1. #1
    Senior Member

    Join Date
    Jul 1999
    Location
    From North Pole, AK to Hell, OK
    Posts
    180

    Default Does anyone know if 2in2out standard is online?

    Looking for the wording of the 2in2out standard, was wondering if anyone knew whether or not its online somewhere. Or what it's numbering and all that jazz...
    ...if you put the handline in the right spot, you won't have to jump out the window...
    -Andy "Nozzles", SQ18, 9-11-01

  2. #2
    IACOJ Agitator
    Adze39's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2000
    Location
    In a van down by the CT River!
    Posts
    2,771

    Default

    Here is where it is talked about in OSHA statutes: 29 CFR 1910.134(g)(4)

    Also from OSHA: Standard Interpretations Referencing 1910.134(g)(4)

  3. #3
    Senior Member

    Join Date
    Jul 1999
    Location
    From North Pole, AK to Hell, OK
    Posts
    180

    Thumbs up

    rock on...
    ...if you put the handline in the right spot, you won't have to jump out the window...
    -Andy "Nozzles", SQ18, 9-11-01

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

Log in

Click here to log in or register